Publicado em: set 04, 2025 - 60 Visualizações
Projetor para exterior DataMax DP02

DataMax DP02 projector para exterior resolve um problema de procurement que os nossos compradores grossistas levantam todos os trimestres: como adquirir uma única unidade à prova de intempéries que mantém 4500 ANSI lumens ao longo de toda uma temporada de eventos sem uma única visita de assistência. As equipas de compras que gerem múltiplos tipos de venue — desde casamentos ao ar livre até ativações de marca em estádios — continuam a dizer-nos que estão fartas de substituir lâmpadas fundidas ou de cobrir custos de reparação em unidades de gama consumo que nunca foram concebidas para serviço no exterior. Esta primeira passagem aborda a frente da unidade, a selagem ambiental homologada e o núcleo ótico da SKU, para que tenha uma ficha técnica defendível para circular internamente antes de pedir uma cotação ao nosso programa OEM em Shenzhen.
Recursos relacionados: Loja de projetores inteligentes DataMax
Construção de nível industrial e engenharia à prova de intempéries
O DataMax DP02 combina um motor ótico selado com classificação IP5X com uma face frontal em liga de magnésio que testamos à pressão de 0,8 MPa antes de cada série de produção. O aro frontal é uma única peça maquinada em bloco, não uma montagem estampada e colada — a escolha estrutural que permite à unidade sobreviver aos ciclos de poeira e humidade arrastados pelo vento que os nossos clientes OEM reportam em festivais ao ar livre no Sudeste Asiático e nos estados do Golfo. Por trás do aro encontra-se uma janela de projeção em vidro revestido com camada AR anti-reflexo, e todo o túnel de luz é vedado com juntas para bloquear a entrada de partículas em torno do módulo laser. De acordo com a orientação ANSI/PLATO FL 1-2019 sobre declarações ambientais de projetores, as classificações de ingresso devem reportar tanto os testes de partículas como de humidade, e é por isso que publicamos o valor IP5X em conjunto com uma tolerância separada de humidade relativa de 10%-90% sem condensação para a unidade (ANSI/PLATO FL 1-2019). Os leitores de procurement que comparam este modelo com unidades de consumo devem saber que a maioria das unidades de retalho na mesma faixa de preço possui apenas IP4X, ou nem sequer publica qualquer classificação de ingresso — e é esta lacuna que este projetor foi concebido para colmatar.
Especificações do chassis frontal
the projector measurements begin with a 320 mm × 240 mm × 110 mm footprint and a 3.2 kg shipping weight with the included IP-rated cable gland already seated. The unit ships with one captive 1.8-meter weatherproof power pigtail, two anti-theft mounting tabs on the rear panel, and a front-mounted IR receiver window protected by the same coated glass as the projection lens. For B2B procurement teams deploying the SKU across rental fleets, those captive cables and tabs are the difference between an inventory write-off and a unit that comes back from every gig.
Perfil térmico e acústico
For DataMax DP02 outdoor projector setups, the unit solves a procurement problem our wholesale buyers raise every quarter: how to source a single weatherproof unit that holds 4500 ANSI lumens through a full event season without a service visit. Buying teams juggling multiple venue types — from open-air weddings to stadium brand activations — keep telling us they are tired of replacing failed bulbs or covering repair costs on consumer-grade units that were never engineered for outdoor duty in the first place. This first pass walks through the front-of-unit design, the rated environmental sealing, and the optical core of the SKU so you have a defensible spec sheet to circulate internally before requesting a quotation from our Shenzhen OEM program.
Desempenho ótico e durabilidade da fonte de luz
the unit ships with a laser phosphor engine rated at 4500 ANSI lumens, a figure we cross-verify at our Shenzhen QC line against a calibrated Konica Minolta LS-150 reference meter per batch. The native resolution is 1920×1080 with 4K input compatibility through HDMI 2.0b, and the light source is rated for 20,000 hours of operation in normal mode or 30,000 hours in eco mode — figures that match the published lifetime of comparable professional laser projectors from Sony, Epson, and Christie units in similar brightness classes (Projector Central laser light source report). For rental house procurement teams, that 20,000-hour figure translates to roughly 4-5 years of weekend event duty before the laser module requires any service attention.
Cor, contraste e calibração em campo
this projector typically lands at a measured 3,000,000:1 dynamic contrast ratio with the laser dimming active, which we specify honestly rather than quoting the inflated 10,000,000:1 figures some marketing teams publish. Rec.709 coverage hits 96% out of the box, and the unit ships with a daylight-boost color profile our engineering team tuned specifically for outdoor projection against grass, concrete, and tent-canvas backdrops. A service menu accessible only through the IP-rated front-panel pinhole lets integrators load custom gamma curves for venues with unusual ambient color casts — a feature the projector carries at no incremental cost.
Conectividade e superfície de controlo
O DataMax DP02 combina um motor ótico selado com classificação IP5X com uma face frontal em liga de magnésio que testamos à pressão de 0,8 MPa antes de cada série de produção. O aro frontal é uma única peça maquinada em bloco, não uma montagem estampada e colada — a escolha estrutural que permite à unidade sobreviver aos ciclos de poeira e humidade arrastados pelo vento que os nossos clientes OEM reportam em festivais ao ar livre no Sudeste Asiático e nos estados do Golfo. Por trás do aro encontra-se uma janela de projeção em vidro revestido com camada AR anti-reflexo, e todo o túnel de luz é vedado com juntas para bloquear a entrada de partículas em torno do módulo laser. De acordo com a orientação ANSI/PLATO FL 1-2019 sobre declarações ambientais de projetores, as classificações de ingresso devem reportar tanto os testes de partículas como de humidade, e é por isso que publicamos o valor IP5X em conjunto com uma tolerância separada de humidade relativa de 10%-90% sem condensação para a unidade (ANSI/PLATO FL 1-2019). Os leitores de procurement que comparam este modelo com unidades de consumo devem saber que a maioria das unidades de retalho na mesma faixa de preço possui apenas IP4X, ou nem sequer publica qualquer classificação de ingresso — e é esta lacuna que este projetor foi concebido para colmatar.
Fluxo de instalação e requisitos de formação da equipa técnica
the unit installs in roughly 22 minutes per unit on a typical truss or tripod mount, based on the rigging audits our integration team ran across 40 outdoor events between March and November of last year. The first 8 minutes cover mechanical leveling and the captive 1.8-meter weatherproof power pigtail handover to a tie-in socket; the next 9 minutes cover focus, zoom, and image shift against whatever surface the venue provides. The final 5 minutes cover network handshake and firmware confirmation through the wired LAN port. That 22-minute figure compares favorably to the 35-45 minute deployment times we have logged for legacy lamp-based event projection carts that our OEM clients still run for indoor legacy inventory. For rental house procurement teams, the difference compounds across a 24-unit weekend fleet: this projector saves roughly 5 hours of crew labor per event versus a mixed lamp/laser older inventory.
Percurso de certificação da equipa
A projector measurements begegin with a 320 mm × 240 mm × 110 mm footprint and a 3.2 kg shipping weight with the included IP-rated cable gland already seated. The unit ships with one captive 1.8-meter weatherproof power pigtail, two anti-theft mounting tabs on the rear panel, and a front-mounted IR receiver window protected by the same coated glass as the projection lens. For B2B procurement teams deploying the SKU across rental fleets, those captive cables and tabs are the difference between an inventory write-off and a unit that comes back from every gig.
Gestão de frota à escala
the model supports remote fleet monitoring through the same wired LAN port that handles PJLink, Crestron, and AMX discovery, and we bundle a 12-month license to our DataMax Fleet Dashboard with every controller server purchase. The dashboard surfaces lamp-hour parity across the fleet, firmware drift alerts, temperature logs, and a calibration timestamp that B2B procurement teams can export directly into their asset management systems. For B2C readers who are not running a rental fleet, this same capability is available through the OSD on the unit itself, so a homeowner who buys the unit can still monitor runtime and trigger firmware updates over a home network without any external subscription.
Resumo de especificações de procurement e referências de encomenda
One model typically runs at a measured 32 dB at 1 meter in standard mode, dropping to 28 dB in the whisper preset we enable through the OSD. The cooling path draws air through a side-mounted hydrophobic mesh and exhausts it through a rear heat-sink that we anodized black to keep the front face clean for camera-facing event setups.
Especificações detalhadas
| Especificação | DP02-4500 | DP02-4500-OB | DP02-4500-FT | DP02-4500-RT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brilho | 4500 ANSI lumens | 4500 ANSI lumens | 4500 ANSI lumens | 4500 ANSI lumens |
| Resolução nativa | 1920×1080 | 1920×1080 | 1920×1080 | 1920×1080 |
| Vida útil da fonte de luz | 20 000 hr / 30 000 hr eco | 20 000 hr / 30 000 hr eco | 20 000 hr / 30 000 hr eco | 20 000 hr / 30 000 hr eco |
| Classe de impermeabilidade | Chassis IP54 | Chassis IP54 | Chassis IP54 | Chassis IP54 |
| Bundle | Apenas unidade | + ecrã ALR 120 polegadas | + flight case e tripé | Apenas unidade, sem coluna |
| MOQ de encomenda | 1 unidade | 1 unidade | 4 unidades | 6 unidades |
| Prazo de entrega | 2 semanas | 3 semanas | 4 semanas | 4 semanas |
Every unit ships with a laser phosphor engine rated at 4500 ANSI lumens, a figure we cross-verify at our Shenzhen QC line against a calibrated Konica Minolta LS-150 reference meter per batch. The native resolution is 1920×1080 with 4K input compatibility through HDMI 2.0b, and the light source is rated for 20,000 hours of operation in normal mode or 30,000 hours in eco mode — figures that match the published lifetime of comparable professional laser projectors from Sony, Epson, and Christie units in similar brightness classes (Projector Central laser light source report). For rental house procurement teams, that 20,000-hour figure translates to roughly 4-5 years of weekend event duty before the laser module requires any service attention.
Certificações e conformidade
the model carries CE, FCC Class A, RoHS 3, and IEC 62368-1 safety certifications, with the test reports filed under our Shenzhen lab code and made available on request to procurement teams during due diligence (TUV Rheinland certification database). We also hold an IP54 verification report from an independent lab, separate from our internal QC, so outdoor events customers can present documentation to venue insurance carriers without further testing. For North American buyers, the unit ships with a cTUVus mark on the rear-panel label alongside the CE mark, and the packaging includes English, French, German, and Spanish safety sheets printed on tear-resistant stock.
Como escolher a configuração de projetor para exterior certa para o seu ciclo de procurement


this projector typically lands at a measured 3,000,000:1 dynamic contrast ratio with the laser dimming active, which we specify honestly rather than quoting the inflated 10,000,000:1 figures some marketing teams publish. Rec.709 coverage hits 96% out of the box, and the unit ships with a daylight-boost color profile our engineering team tuned specifically for outdoor projection against grass, concrete, and tent-canvas backdrops. A service menu accessible only through the IP-rated front-panel pinhole lets integrators load custom gamma curves for venues with unusual ambient color casts — a feature the projector carries at no incremental cost.
Checklist de procurement B2B antes de emitir a PO
Para equipas de procurement B2B que conduzem um concurso competitivo, recomendamos a seguinte lista de verificação pré-encomenda para manter a avaliação da SKU consistente face a cotações concorrentes:
- Confirme se o venue exige pelo menos 4000 ANSI lumens para eventos ao ar livre ao anoitecer (AVIXA display brightness guide).
- Solicite o certificado de teste IP54 emitido por laboratório independente, e não apenas a autodeclaração do fabricante.
- Peça fotografias das etiquetas cTUVus e CE do lote de produção efetivo, e não renders de marketing.
- Valide a política de amostras: fornecemos uma amostra de avaliação por nova conta ao custo unitário, reembolsável contra a primeira PO de 24 unidades.
- Confirme a janela de prazo de entrega face ao calendário de eventos; o DP02-4500 envia em 2 semanas, o bundle OB em 3 semanas, e os códigos FT ou RT em 4 semanas.
- Negocie etiquetas SKU unificadas sem custo adicional para encomendas de 24 ou mais unidades.
Every sku specifications include dual HDMI 2.0b ports, one HDBaseT input for long cable runs up to 100 meters, a 3.5 mm audio pass-through, RS-232C for fixed-install control, and a wired LAN port supporting PJLink, Crestron, and AMX discovery protocols. A USB-A service port on the rear panel accepts firmware updates pushed from a fleet-management dashboard, which is the workflow our OEM clients with multi-venue outdoor events use to keep every the model on a matched firmware baseline without rolling a truck.
Perguntas frequentes
Que brilho entrega o DataMax DP02 para eventos ao ar livre após o pôr do sol?
This projector is spec'd at 4500 ANSI lumens, which keeps a 120-inch image legible from sunset through the first hour of full dark at typical outdoor events venues without an ambient light rejection screen. With the ALR screen bundle (DP02-4500-OB), the same 4500 ANSI lumen output holds up against string lights, patio heaters, and adjacent vendor stalls during twilight outdoor events.
O DataMax DP02 é genuinamente à prova de intempéries e que classificação IP possui?
Every unit installs in roughly 22 minutes per unit on a typical truss or tripod mount, based on the rigging audits our integration team ran across 40 outdoor events between March and November of last year. The first 8 minutes cover mechanical leveling and the captive 1. pigtail handover to a tie-in socket; the next 9 minutes cover focus, zoom, and image shift against whatever surface the venue provides. The final 5 minutes cover network handshake and firmware confirmation through the wired LAN port. That 22-minute figure compares favorably to the 35-45 minute deployment times we have logged for legacy lamp-based event projection carts that our OEM clients still run for indoor legacy inventory. In the DataMax DP02 ceiling-mount context, the difference compounds across a 24-unit weekend fleet: this projector saves roughly 5 hours of crew labor per event versus a mixed lamp/laser older inventory.
Quanto dura a fonte de luz laser do projetor para exterior DataMax DP02?
O módulo laser do projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 está classificado em 20 000 horas no modo standard e 30 000 horas no modo eco, o que se traduz em aproximadamente 8 a 12 anos de utilização em eventos ao ar livre ao final do dia em ciclos típicos de casa de aluguer. O contador de tempo de funcionamento do projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 está disponível através do OSD e via interface de monitorização de rede para gestores de frota que acompanham intervalos de assistência.
Qual é o prazo de entrega e o MOQ para encomendar o projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 em volume?
Most projector ships with a 38-page field manual printed on tear-resistant stock, plus a 14-minute rigging video hosted on a vendor-portal page that we grant access to during quotation. We also run a 90-minute live certification webinar twice a month for procurement teams placing first orders of 12 units or more — the same certification we require of our own event crews before we hand them the SKU for a paid outdoor event. Certification covers pinch-point identification, the captive cable replacement sequence, the IP-rated front-panel pinhole service menu, and the laser module hot-swap workflow that field technicians can perform at the venue without returning the unit to depot. All of those certifications translate into fewer insurance claims and shorter mean-time-to-recovery when a single unit drops off a network mid-show.
Que certificações acompanham o projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 para compradores norte-americanos?
O projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 inclui as marcas CE, FCC Class A, RoHS 3, IEC 62368-1 e cTUVus na etiqueta do painel traseiro, além de fichas de segurança em inglês, francês, alemão e espanhol, impressas em suporte resistente ao rasgamento. Os relatórios de ensaio estão arquivados sob o código do nosso laboratório em Shenzhen e são partilhados com as equipas de procurement durante a due diligence, mediante pedido.
O projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 suporta sinais de entrada 4K UHD apesar do painel ser 1080p nativo?
Most model supports remote fleet monitoring through the same wired LAN port that handles PJLink, Crestron, and AMX discovery, and we bundle a 12-month license to our DataMax Fleet Dashboard with every controller server purchase. The dashboard surfaces lamp-hour parity across the fleet, firmware drift alerts, temperature logs, and a calibration timestamp that B2B procurement teams can export directly into their asset management systems. For B2C readers who are not running a rental fleet, this same capability is available through the OSD on the unit itself, so a homeowner who buys the unit can still monitor runtime and trigger firmware updates over a home network without any external subscription.
Próximos passos para o seu programa de eventos ao ar livre
Através dos cenários de implementação do DataMax DP02, o projetor é uma escolha sólida para casas de aluguer, empresas de produção de eventos e integradores de venues que necessitam de uma unidade documentada à prova de intempéries com um caminho de encomenda multi-SKU. Apoiamos compradores OEM e ODM com opções de private label, cablagens personalizadas e etiquetas SKU unificadas para pedidos de 24 ou mais unidades. Pronto para avaliar uma amostra ou fechar uma cotação de frota? Envie o seu calendário de eventos, a mistura de SKUs pretendida e o porto de destino para a nossa mesa de eventos ao ar livre, e devolveremos uma cotação escrita no prazo de um dia útil. Contacte a equipa em pedir uma cotação personalizada ou explore a gama completa de projetores para exterior para comparar o projetor para exterior DataMax DP02 com o nosso projetor para hotel GP95 e outros modelos prontos para eventos.
